NBYO Musicians

  • Violin I
  • Emilie Duncan (Moncton)
  • Emma Misener (Moncton)
  • Emma Boudreau (Moncton)
  • Garance Ramade (Moncton)
  • Ben Lewis (Moncton)
  • Emma Bourdon (Moncton)
  • Heather Meisner (Quispamsis)
  • Aicha N'Dao (Moncton)
  • Maya Hubert (Moncton)
  • Monika Brudkowski (Moncton)
  • Skylar Brigley-Byers (Saint John)
  • Rilès-Rémi Ould-Kaci (Moncton)
  • Violin II
  • Minh Le (Moncton)
  • Viacheslav Karzov (Pocologan)
  • Emma Matheson (Miramichi)
  • Sam Kikuchi (Saint John)
  • Aedan Bosse (Edmunston)
  • Alex Zhang (Quispamsis)
  • Alexandre Doucet (Richibucto)
  • Iris Li (Saint John)
  • Amine Kahlaoui (Moncton)
  • Veronica Doan (Saint John)
  • John Shi (Saint John)
  • Jennifer Doan (Saint John)
  • Liam Collin † (Moncton)
  • Viola
  • Caden Buckley (Miramichi)
  • Haley McKitrick (Richibucto)
  • Madison Mulherin (Grand Falls)
  • Louis Traisnel (Moncton)
  • Erica Fisher (Moncton)
  • Patryk Brudkowski (Moncton)
  • Marysol Boisvert (Richibucto)
  • Sidney Murgatroyd (Fredericton)
  • Youyi Yan (Richibucto Road)
  • Nicola Bertin-Mills (Moncton)
  • Jada Belanger † (Moncton)
  • Cello
  • Aaron Halpine (Perth-Andover)
  • Emil Couture (Moncton)
  • Isaï Parra-Pérez (Moncton)
  • Lina Khedhri (Moncton)
  • Malcolm Boyd (Saint John)
  • Perrine Traisnel (Moncton)
  • Saraí Parra-Pérez (Moncton)
  • Charlotte Bagisetty (Moncton)
  • Sharon Farua (Miramichi)
  • Double Bass
  • Elise Ould-Kaci (Moncton)
  • Lillian Connell-Britt (Saint John)
  • Xavier Belanger (Edmunston)
  • Owen Boudreau (Moncton)
  • Benaura Freeman † (Saint John)
  • Flute
  • Charles Gagné (Oromocto)
  • Jada Nguyen (Moncton)
  • Bark-Wende Sinon (Moncton)
  • Gracie Lewis (Moncton)
  • Laura Morrow (Saint John)
  • Oboe
  • Sarah Perrault (Cole Harbour NS)
  • Evan Harde
  • Zoe Mishka De Joya (Moncton)
  • Marc Gauvin (Moncton)
  • Clarinet
  • Elioenai Ogheneovieme Egbo (Moncton)
  • Scott McKitrick (Richibucto)
  • Kalvin Rowe (Saint John)
  • Fardad Yamani Doozi Sorkhabi (Moncton)
  • Shinie Wagaarachchi (Moncton)
  • Bassoon
  • Dimitrius Pellerin (Notre-Dame)
  • Noah Fisher (Moncton)
  • Rémi Chan Tang (Moncton)
  • Yaron Felter-Gonen (Dieppe)
  • Lilia Kikuchi (Saint John)
  • French Horn
  • Avery Hubert (Moncton)
  • Yeva Sibiryakova (Saint John)
  • Lessa Thornton (Saint John)
  • Rayna Chevarie Munroe (Moncton)
  • Liam Daley (Saint John)
  • Alex Murphy (Saint John)
  • Trumpet
  • Alexis McInnis (Moncton)
  • Amalia De Los Santos (Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic)
  • Aurora Brideau (Riverview)
  • Judah Cochran (Moncton)
  • Trombone
  • Amy Robichaud (Moncton)
  • Destiny Fry
  • Ivy Clarke
  • Rowan Blanch
  • Percussion
  • Conrad Kelly (Moncton)
  • Ben Carter (Moncton)
  • Owen Melanson (Moncton)
  • Luc Poirer (Moncton)

*** Concertmaster (Chair endowed in memory of James MacMurray)
** Principal 2nd Violin (Chair endowed in memory of Ericka Low)
Section Principal
† Alternate member